Header Picture
Select a language

Legal Terms and Privacy Policy

The campaigns managed by Fatima2017.world are autonomous apostolic initiatives of lay persons, as encouraged by the conciliar document Apostolicam Actuositatem, with no links to any sanctuary or congregation.

The website http://Fatima2017.world.com is the exclusive property of Fatima2017.world according to the law of 1901 and whose registered office is located at 293 Boulevard Saint-Denis 92400 Courbevoie, France.

By using or accessing the Site, the user acknowledges he is aware of the present legal terms and privacy policy, as well as the terms of general use, and promises to respect them.

Editor of the Website:

Fatima2017.world
293 Boulevard Saint-Denis
92400 Courbevoie

Director of publication: M. Philip Moran

Site Host:

GANDI SAS
63-65 boulevard Massena, Paris (75013) FRANCE,
Registration no. 423 093 459 RCS PARIS
n° TVA FR81423093459
Telephone: 01 70 37 76 61
Email: direction@gandi.net

Legal information

Law n° 78-17 du 6/1/78 : During your visit to our website, you may need to provide us with personal information. These are kept confidential and are intended for the Association Fatima2017.world and to all associations approved by it, unless you object in writing. The rights of objection, access and correction are your responsibility. You can exercise these rights by writing to us at:

Fatima2017.world
293 Boulevard Saint-Denis
92400 Courbevoie
France

When you provide us with the contact information of third parties:


Directive 2009/136/CE : We confirm to you that, to our knowledge, there is no particular risk of a breach of network security of access to our site. However, in the event of a breach of personal data being reported to us, we commit to warn the CNIL as soon as possible. Furthermore, in the event such a violation might negatively affect the personal data or privacy of an individual, we also commit to warn the CNIL as soon as possible.

Personal data and cookies: In addition to the personal data that you give us directly by sending your email address or by filling out a form, the site collects data relating to technical, statistical purposes, and evidence in cases of dispute (date and time of your connection, IP address, software, etc.). The retention of these data is limited to the maximum period allowed by cybercrime.

With respect to cookies: the developer of this site is not aware of any having been programmed. However, it is impossible today to guarantee that no cookies will be deposited by any program or by a link that has taken you to this site. For example, it would seem that Google sometimes deposits cookies on your computer, based on your research and links you click. Association Fatima2017.world accepts no liability for these cookies, as well as any other not originating from its site.

You can control cookie policy in the parameters of your web browser as follows :

For Google Chrome

  1. Click on the Icon from the Chrome menu.
  2. Click on Settings
  3. At the bottom of the page, click on Show advanced settings
  4. In the section “Privacy”, click on Content settings
  5. In the section “Cookies”, click on Block sites from setting any data
  6. Click on Done

For Mozilla Firefox

  1. Click on the icon  and select Options
  2. Click on Privacy in side bar
  3. In the section “History”, un-tick the option “Accept cookies from sites”
    Note: If after changing this parameter, you find you cannot view some sites on the web correctly, a quick solution is to tick the option “Accept cookies from sites” and, from the Dropdown box “Accept third-party cookies”, choose From visited. This will authorise those cookies coming from sites you have already visited.
  4. Close the page about:preferences#privacy. All your changes will automatically be saved.

For Internet Explorer
  1. Click on the Icon , then click on Internet Options.
  2. Click on the tab Privacy.
  3. In the section Settings, move the slide bar up until Block All Cookies appears. Then click OK.

For Safari
  1. On the Safari menu bar, select Preferences
  2. Click on the tab Privacy
  3. Select the options that suit you

Intellectual property rights

All information on this site falls under the French and international laws protecting the rights of author. The information or documents contained on this site, as well as the elements created by him, are the exclusive property of the association.

The reproduction of documents contained on the site is authorized solely for non-commercial purposes, as long as due credits of the author are given.

Links to other websites

The association cannot be held responsible for the content of sites to which it provides links. It also not responsible for any liability arising from links to its site that may have been established by others.

Other terms

The association reserves the right to update at any time and without prior notice, the conditions of use of the site, which are subject to French law and fall under the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts.

The association cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage (including loss of data and profits or business interruption) resulting from visits to this site, its use or the inability to access and/or use its contents regardless of the cause (failure network, power supply failure, modification or maintenance of the site, etc.).

When the user communicates personal information to the association, the user commits to providing true and accurate information at the time of capturing the information provided. The user shall not use false names and/or addresses or the names and addresses of third parties without being authorized.

The user certifies having taken all appropriate measures to protect his own data and/or software from contamination of viruses circulating on the Internet and recognizes that he browses the site at his own risk. The association cannot be held responsible for the presence of viruses on the site.

All Rights Reserved.

The English version of this Privacy Policy is provided for informational purposes only. In case of contradictions or errors in translation, the French version prevails.

Join the Prayer Crusade of Reparation

“Pray the rosary every day
to obtain peace for the world
and the end of the war .”

Our Lady at Fatima
13th May 1917